445 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
445 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 6/ B /
Acct#
6297
Owner
ANDERSON, JOHN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$243,100
Appraisal
$243,100
PID
5907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 6B BLK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JOHN WILLIAM
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6269/1
Sale Date12/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, JOHN WILLIAM $016269/10212/22/2025250006269
JENKINS, JOHN H ET UX $026267/10112/22/2025250006267
JMAR PARTNERSHIP$52,00000337/415 07/30/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $219,475
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 147 0
   1,629 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$95,200$23,700$118,900
2018$95,200$23,700$118,900
2018$95,200$23,700$118,900
2018$95,200$23,700$118,900
2017$95,200$23,700$118,900
2017$95,200$23,700$118,900
2017$95,200$23,700$118,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
2025$182,700$60,400$243,100
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2024$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$174,800$55,800$230,600
2023$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2022$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2021$119,900$45,700$165,600
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2020$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$103,300$23,700$127,000
2019$95,200$23,700$118,900
2018$95,200$23,700$118,900
2018$95,200$23,700$118,900
2018$95,200$23,700$118,900
2017$95,200$23,700$118,900
2017$95,200$23,700$118,900
2017$95,200$23,700$118,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 6/ B / Location : 445 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps