1844 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1844 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
6298
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 1844 PICADILLY CIR LLC
Total Market Value
$242,400
Appraisal
$242,400
PID
5908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 29 SECT I DB 311/496
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 1844 PICADILLY CIR LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0248/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 1844 PICADILLY CIR LLC $010248/10101/22/2024240000248
HALPERT, DANIEL E$125,00015137/10109/20/2017170005137
WILLIAMS, DEATRA A$211,00017163/0 06/29/20067163
MCCARTHY, ROBERT ET UX$92,000110614/0 09/17/200310614
JOHANSEN, DARLENE JEANETTE$44,5000311/496 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $214,385
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
   1,716 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2022$168,500$55,400$223,900
2022$129,100$35,400$164,500
2022$129,100$35,400$164,500
2022$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$103,200$21,200$124,400
2018$103,200$21,200$124,400
2018$103,200$21,200$124,400
2018$103,200$21,200$124,400
2017$103,200$21,200$124,400
2017$103,200$21,200$124,400
2017$103,200$21,200$124,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
2025$177,900$64,500$242,400
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2024$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2023$168,500$55,400$223,900
2022$168,500$55,400$223,900
2022$129,100$35,400$164,500
2022$129,100$35,400$164,500
2022$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2021$129,100$35,400$164,500
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2020$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$111,900$28,800$140,700
2019$103,200$21,200$124,400
2018$103,200$21,200$124,400
2018$103,200$21,200$124,400
2018$103,200$21,200$124,400
2017$103,200$21,200$124,400
2017$103,200$21,200$124,400
2017$103,200$21,200$124,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 29/ / Location : 1844 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps