13482 STILWELL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13482 STILWELL LN
Parcel ID
34/ A 1/ F/ /
Acct#
6303
Owner
P W STILWELL P & H INC
Total Market Value
$844,200
Appraisal
$844,200
PID
5913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD LOT F
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
9.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerP W STILWELL P & H INC
Address21256 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 639/715
Sale Date04/07/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
P W STILWELL P & H INC$05639/715 04/07/19980
STILWELL, PINEY ET UX$00358/505 12/22/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 860
Replacement Cost: $86,837
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area860
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 860 860
BSMBasement 860 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
STGStorage 956 0
   3,086 860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$757,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT640.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2100.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$72,800$757,800$830,600
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2018$72,800$433,700$506,500
2018$72,800$433,700$506,500
2018$58,400$433,700$492,100
2017$58,400$433,700$492,100
2017$58,400$433,700$492,100
2017$58,400$433,700$492,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
2025$86,400$757,800$844,200
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2024$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$81,000$757,800$838,800
2023$72,800$757,800$830,600
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2022$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2021$72,800$645,600$718,400
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2020$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2019$72,800$433,700$506,500
2018$72,800$433,700$506,500
2018$72,800$433,700$506,500
2018$58,400$433,700$492,100
2017$58,400$433,700$492,100
2017$58,400$433,700$492,100
2017$58,400$433,700$492,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ A 1/ F/ / Location : 13482 STILWELL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps