21256 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21256 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ A 1/ C/ /
Acct#
6307
Owner
P W STILWELL P & H INC
Total Market Value
$412,600
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
5917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerP W STILWELL P & H INC
Address21256 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 639/715
Sale Date04/07/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
P W STILWELL P & H INC$05639/715 04/07/19980
STILWELL, PINEY W ET UX$290,0000358/505 12/22/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $419,158
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1940
Fin Basement Area1940
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
BSMBasement 1,940 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 301 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   4,461 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2018$205,100$52,800$257,900
2018$205,100$52,800$257,900
2018$205,100$52,800$257,900
2017$205,100$52,800$257,900
2017$205,100$52,800$257,900
2017$205,100$52,800$257,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
2025$331,100$81,500$412,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2024$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$314,000$72,600$386,600
2023$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2022$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2021$247,700$62,600$310,300
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2020$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2019$223,200$52,800$276,000
2018$205,100$52,800$257,900
2018$205,100$52,800$257,900
2018$205,100$52,800$257,900
2017$205,100$52,800$257,900
2017$205,100$52,800$257,900
2017$205,100$52,800$257,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ A 1/ C/ / Location : 21256 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps