588 CULPEPER TOWN SQ
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
588 CULPEPER TOWN SQ
Parcel ID
41/ / 40/ A /
Acct#
6308
Owner
CULPEPER SHOPPING CENTER JOINT VENT
Total Market Value
$1,968,200
Appraisal
$1,968,200
PID
5918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER TOWN SQUARE INST#240001893 "PARCEL 1"
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
2.9157
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER SHOPPING CENTER JOINT VENT
Address200 RIDGE PIKE STE 100
CONSHOHOCKEN, PA 19428-3702
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1893/1
Sale Date05/08/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER SHOPPING CENTER JOINT VENT$041893/10205/08/2024240001893
CULPEPER SHOPPING CENTER JOINT VENT$00427/649 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 25,330
Replacement Cost: $1,076,525
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$850,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 25,330 25,330
COVCovered Patio 1,026 0
LDKLoading Dock 608 0
   26,964 25,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,079,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$70,0001
MSC656LOT LIGHTS  1.00 UNIT$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
2024$858,400$1,079,600$1,938,000
2024$858,400$1,079,600$1,938,000
2024$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2024$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2018$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2018$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2018$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2017$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2017$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2017$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
2025$888,600$1,079,600$1,968,200
2024$858,400$1,079,600$1,938,000
2024$858,400$1,079,600$1,938,000
2024$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2024$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2023$1,733,100$1,054,800$2,787,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2022$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2021$1,516,100$1,054,800$2,570,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2020$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,497,100$1,054,800$2,551,900
2019$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2018$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2018$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2018$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2017$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2017$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500
2017$1,464,700$1,054,800$2,519,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 40/ A / Location : 588 CULPEPER TOWN SQ

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps