201 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 9/ /
Acct#
627
Owner
CHONG CHANG, ALBERTO ET ALS
Total Market Value
$348,800
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LOT9 BLKE SEC3 FARMINGTON HGTS 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHONG CHANG, ALBERTO ET ALS
Address9076 BREWER CREEK PL

MANASSAS, VA 20109-4855
Sale Price$319,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0385/1
Sale Date01/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHONG CHANG, ALBERTO ET ALS $319,99010385/10101/30/2023230000385
HUNSBERGER, STEVEN ET UX$175,00015268/0 08/01/20135268
HEATH, THOMAS L$120,00015396/0 08/23/20015396
BEARD, GEORGE R ET UX$39,00000269/394 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $279,815
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 16 0
PRSPiers 120 0
   1,984 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$137,800$50,600$188,400
2018$137,800$50,600$188,400
2018$137,800$50,600$188,400
2018$137,800$50,600$188,400
2017$137,800$50,600$188,400
2017$137,800$50,600$188,400
2017$137,800$50,600$188,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
2025$252,600$96,200$348,800
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2024$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2023$236,200$77,500$313,700
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2022$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2021$172,800$66,200$239,000
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2020$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$151,700$50,600$202,300
2019$137,800$50,600$188,400
2018$137,800$50,600$188,400
2018$137,800$50,600$188,400
2018$137,800$50,600$188,400
2017$137,800$50,600$188,400
2017$137,800$50,600$188,400
2017$137,800$50,600$188,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 9/ / Location : 201 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps