15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 67/ B1 /
Acct#
6315
Owner
15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD LLC
Total Market Value
$250,000
Appraisal
$250,000
PID
5924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PARCEL B-1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD LLC
Address15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3407
Sale Price$262,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3513/1
Sale Date08/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD LLC $262,00013513/10108/13/2024240003513
FLINCHBAUGH, KERRY ET AL CO ADM$010089/10304/26/2024240000089
COMPTON, KENNETH A$89,0000569/543 12/20/19950
JOHNSON, CLARENCE M ET UX$32,5000279/327 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $281,872
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
DCKDeck 320 0
   2,480 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD150.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
2024$112,900$137,100$250,000
2024$192,900$122,100$315,000
2024$192,900$122,100$315,000
2024$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$106,000$82,100$188,100
2018$106,000$82,100$188,100
2018$106,000$82,100$188,100
2018$106,000$82,100$188,100
2017$106,000$82,100$188,100
2017$106,000$82,100$188,100
2017$106,000$82,100$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
2025$112,900$137,100$250,000
2024$112,900$137,100$250,000
2024$192,900$122,100$315,000
2024$192,900$122,100$315,000
2024$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$192,900$122,100$315,000
2023$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2022$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2021$144,200$97,100$241,300
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2020$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$132,600$82,100$214,700
2019$106,000$82,100$188,100
2018$106,000$82,100$188,100
2018$106,000$82,100$188,100
2018$106,000$82,100$188,100
2017$106,000$82,100$188,100
2017$106,000$82,100$188,100
2017$106,000$82,100$188,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 67/ B1 / Location : 15142 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps