3410 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3410 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 12/ /
Acct#
6317
Owner
JOHNSON, MICHAEL DAVID TR
Total Market Value
$752,700
Appraisal
$752,700
PID
5926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE ROSSON LAND PLAT DB 722/33
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MICHAEL DAVID TR
Address3410 NOVUM RD

REVA, VA 22735-1753
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6295/1
Sale Date11/09/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MICHAEL DAVID TR $016295/10211/09/2022220006295
JOHNSON, MICHAEL D $014905/10109/16/2019190004905
JOHNSON, DAVID P TEE ET AL$271,06613855/0 06/26/20093855
JOHNSON, MICHAEL D$50,00013034/0 05/21/20093034
BRAY, SHEILA ET AL$0110468/0 09/29/200410468
JOHSON, MICHAEL DAVID$019767/0 09/13/20049767
JOHNSON, DAVID P JR TR ET AL$013246/0 04/22/20023246
JOHNSON, DAVID P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $502,795
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2376
Fin Basement Area1140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,424 2,424
BSMBasement 2,376 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 649 0
PTOPatio 410 0
   6,384 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$286,000$151,300$437,300
2018$286,000$151,300$437,300
2018$286,000$151,300$437,300
2018$286,000$151,300$437,300
2017$286,000$151,300$437,300
2017$286,000$151,300$437,300
2017$286,000$151,300$437,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
2025$517,800$234,900$752,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2024$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$484,200$180,500$664,700
2023$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$172,300$546,300
2022$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2021$374,000$166,300$540,300
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2020$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$336,700$154,300$491,000
2019$286,000$151,300$437,300
2018$286,000$151,300$437,300
2018$286,000$151,300$437,300
2018$286,000$151,300$437,300
2017$286,000$151,300$437,300
2017$286,000$151,300$437,300
2017$286,000$151,300$437,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 12/ / Location : 3410 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps