24115 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24115 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 38/ /
Acct#
6318
Owner
PENDLETON, DOROTHY L LER
Total Market Value
$517,100
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
5927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENDLETON, DOROTHY L LER
Address24115 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1710
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date10/30/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENDLETON, DOROTHY L LER$010/0 10/30/19950
JOHNSON, DOROTHY C$4,0000256/554 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $431,053
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2156
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,156 2,156
BSMBasement 2,156 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,944 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
2024$410,200$64,800$475,000
2024$410,200$64,800$475,000
2024$410,200$64,800$475,000
2024$281,800$64,800$346,600
2023$700$64,800$65,500
2023$200$64,800$65,000
2023$200$64,800$65,000
2023$119,500$64,800$184,300
2023$119,500$64,800$184,300
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$65,200$44,800$110,000
2018$65,200$44,800$110,000
2018$65,200$44,800$110,000
2018$65,200$44,800$110,000
2017$65,200$44,800$110,000
2017$65,200$44,800$110,000
2017$65,200$44,800$110,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
2025$427,400$89,700$517,100
2024$410,200$64,800$475,000
2024$410,200$64,800$475,000
2024$410,200$64,800$475,000
2024$281,800$64,800$346,600
2023$700$64,800$65,500
2023$200$64,800$65,000
2023$200$64,800$65,000
2023$119,500$64,800$184,300
2023$119,500$64,800$184,300
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2022$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2021$86,000$54,800$140,800
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2020$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$82,600$44,800$127,400
2019$65,200$44,800$110,000
2018$65,200$44,800$110,000
2018$65,200$44,800$110,000
2018$65,200$44,800$110,000
2017$65,200$44,800$110,000
2017$65,200$44,800$110,000
2017$65,200$44,800$110,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 38/ / Location : 24115 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps