23384 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23384 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
6322
Owner
THOMAS, BLAIR L ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,100
Appraisal
$349,100
PID
5931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMANS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.3670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, BLAIR L ET UX
Address23384 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2109
Sale Price$349,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0764/1
Sale Date02/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, BLAIR L ET UX $349,50010764/10102/27/2024240000764
CUTRIGHT, AIMEE$125,00012964/10107/19/2023230002964
JOHNSON, EDDIE PAUL ET UX$014166/0 08/23/20114166
JOHNSON, EDDIE PAUL$00564/94 10/05/19950
JOHNSON, EDDIE W$00320/357 11/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 986
Replacement Cost: $229,080
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area986
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 986 986
BSMBasement 986 0
CNPCanopy 96 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   2,246 986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT456.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
2024$225,500$123,600$349,100
2024$222,200$98,600$320,800
2024$222,200$98,600$320,800
2024$222,200$98,600$320,800
2023$82,800$98,600$181,400
2023$82,800$95,500$178,300
2023$82,800$95,500$178,300
2023$82,800$95,500$178,300
2023$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$51,300$80,600$131,900
2018$51,300$80,600$131,900
2018$51,300$80,600$131,900
2018$51,300$80,600$131,900
2017$51,300$80,600$131,900
2017$51,300$80,600$131,900
2017$51,300$80,600$131,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
2025$225,500$123,600$349,100
2024$225,500$123,600$349,100
2024$222,200$98,600$320,800
2024$222,200$98,600$320,800
2024$222,200$98,600$320,800
2023$82,800$98,600$181,400
2023$82,800$95,500$178,300
2023$82,800$95,500$178,300
2023$82,800$95,500$178,300
2023$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2022$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2021$64,000$95,500$159,500
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2020$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$55,100$83,900$139,000
2019$51,300$80,600$131,900
2018$51,300$80,600$131,900
2018$51,300$80,600$131,900
2018$51,300$80,600$131,900
2017$51,300$80,600$131,900
2017$51,300$80,600$131,900
2017$51,300$80,600$131,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 28/ A / Location : 23384 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps