20517 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20517 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 60/ /
Acct#
6325
Owner
DEAL, JEFFREY LEE JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$297,400
Appraisal
$297,400
PID
5934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
20517 DOVE HILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, JEFFREY LEE JR ET AL
Address20517 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8130
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4463/1
Sale Date05/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, JEFFREY LEE JR ET AL $245,00014463/10105/11/2021210004463
IMPERIUM INVESTMENTS LLC $190,00020739/10101/25/2021210000739
ELLINGTON, BARBARA D ET AL$30,0001561/30 08/24/19950
GRAY, SHARON K$00346/317 04/21/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $206,757
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLYWOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area504
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
BSMBasement 504 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   1,729 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2021$147,300$75,200$222,500
2021$147,300$75,200$222,500
2021$64,900$75,200$140,100
2021$64,900$75,200$140,100
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$51,400$60,300$111,700
2018$51,400$60,300$111,700
2018$51,100$60,300$111,400
2018$51,100$60,300$111,400
2017$51,100$60,300$111,400
2017$51,100$60,300$111,400
2017$51,100$60,300$111,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
2025$197,200$100,200$297,400
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2024$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2023$193,700$75,200$268,900
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2022$147,300$75,200$222,500
2021$147,300$75,200$222,500
2021$147,300$75,200$222,500
2021$64,900$75,200$140,100
2021$64,900$75,200$140,100
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2020$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$55,400$63,600$119,000
2019$51,400$60,300$111,700
2018$51,400$60,300$111,700
2018$51,100$60,300$111,400
2018$51,100$60,300$111,400
2017$51,100$60,300$111,400
2017$51,100$60,300$111,400
2017$51,100$60,300$111,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 60/ / Location : 20517 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps