9474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
6333
Owner
WALKER, DWIGHT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$319,000
Appraisal
$319,000
PID
5941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, DWIGHT A ET UX
Address9474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10249/0
Sale Date09/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, DWIGHT A ET UX$0110249/0 09/25/200610249
WALKER, DEBORAH E ET VIR$20,00019046/0 08/24/20049046
WALKER, DEBORAH JOHNSON ET AL$01108/0 08/12/2004108
JOHNSON, EUGENE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $227,190
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 988 0
   2,038 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$124,400$55,100$179,500
2018$124,400$55,100$179,500
2018$124,400$55,100$179,500
2018$124,400$55,100$179,500
2017$124,400$55,100$179,500
2017$124,400$55,100$179,500
2017$124,400$55,100$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
2025$209,000$110,000$319,000
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2024$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$204,900$75,000$279,900
2023$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2022$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2021$157,900$70,000$227,900
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2020$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$139,000$58,400$197,400
2019$124,400$55,100$179,500
2018$124,400$55,100$179,500
2018$124,400$55,100$179,500
2018$124,400$55,100$179,500
2017$124,400$55,100$179,500
2017$124,400$55,100$179,500
2017$124,400$55,100$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 29/ C / Location : 9474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps