14720 WANZA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14720 WANZA RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 69/ /
Acct#
6334
Owner
JOHNSON, FANNIE E &
Total Market Value
$199,300
Appraisal
$199,300
PID
5942
Building Count
3
Legal Description
BRANDY ABBOTT SUB LOT 15 (PLAT DB 84 PG 79-81)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14706 BANKSTRAIL RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
14702 BANKSTRAIL RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, FANNIE E &
JOHNSON, COLEMAN
Address24115 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1740
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 116/18
Sale Date04/28/1945
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, FANNIE E &$00116/18 04/28/19450
HITT,C. H.$0 96/339 08/13/1932 
TURNER, POSEY L & KATIE E$0 84/278 08/20/1929 
ABBOTT (SUBDIVISION)$0 84/79 07/16/1929 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $109,268
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   1,000 600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 783
Replacement Cost: $85,720
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 783 783
   783 783
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $76,339
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
   850 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT380.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$03
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$55,000$59,800$114,800
2018$55,000$59,800$114,800
2018$55,000$59,800$114,800
2018$55,000$59,800$114,800
2017$55,000$59,800$114,800
2017$55,000$59,800$114,800
2017$55,000$59,800$114,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
2025$88,800$110,500$199,300
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2024$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$88,000$93,500$181,500
2023$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2022$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2021$66,900$76,500$143,400
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2020$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$59,200$59,800$119,000
2019$55,000$59,800$114,800
2018$55,000$59,800$114,800
2018$55,000$59,800$114,800
2018$55,000$59,800$114,800
2017$55,000$59,800$114,800
2017$55,000$59,800$114,800
2017$55,000$59,800$114,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 69/ / Location : 14720 WANZA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps