10139 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10139 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 15/ /
Acct#
6340
Owner
MORTON, SILAS W
Total Market Value
$195,500
Appraisal
$195,500
PID
5946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, SILAS W
Address8334 FOUNDERS WOODS WAY
FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744-4772
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0009/1
Sale Date01/19/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, SILAS W $010009/10301/19/2018180000009
HANKINS, LOUISE V MORTON$0011360/0 06/28/201111360
JOHNSON, GEORGEANA MORTON LER$0111360/0 09/13/200511360
JOHNSON, GEORGEANA MORTON &$01674/259 02/23/19990
JOHNSON, GEORGEANA MORTON AND$00384/336 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $183,045
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   1,980 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD36.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$47,500$55,100$102,600
2018$47,500$55,100$102,600
2018$47,500$55,100$102,600
2018$47,500$55,100$102,600
2017$47,500$55,100$102,600
2017$47,500$55,100$102,600
2017$47,500$55,100$102,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
2025$80,500$115,000$195,500
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2024$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$78,700$85,000$163,700
2023$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2022$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2021$59,800$70,000$129,800
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2020$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$51,200$58,400$109,600
2019$47,500$55,100$102,600
2018$47,500$55,100$102,600
2018$47,500$55,100$102,600
2018$47,500$55,100$102,600
2017$47,500$55,100$102,600
2017$47,500$55,100$102,600
2017$47,500$55,100$102,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 15/ / Location : 10139 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps