20304 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20304 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 63/ /
Acct#
6341
Owner
KILBY, P TODD
Assessed Value
$660,600
Appraisal
$1,557,800
PID
5947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP WILL; PF 4/705
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
236.481
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800$257,500$660,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, P TODD
Address20304 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8112
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0133/166
Sale Date01/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, P TODD$000133/166 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $439,450
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2052
Fin Basement Area1950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,052 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 320 0
OPROpen Porch 478 0
   5,212 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)236.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,154,700
Clean & Green Value$257,500
Clean & Green Acres235.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C3000.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500
2023$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400
2019$279,900$948,500$1,228,400
2019$279,900$971,200$1,251,100
2019$279,900$971,200$1,251,100
2019$279,900$971,200$1,251,100
2019$262,400$967,900$1,230,300
2018$262,400$967,900$1,230,300
2018$262,400$967,900$1,230,300
2018$262,400$967,900$1,230,300
2017$262,400$967,900$1,230,300
2017$262,400$967,900$1,230,300
2017$262,400$967,900$1,230,300

Assessment
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800$257,500$660,600
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800$257,500$660,600
2025$403,100$1,154,700$1,557,800$257,500$660,600
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2024$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2023$387,800$1,023,700$1,411,500$252,800$640,600
2023$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2022$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2021$308,500$960,100$1,268,600$225,200$533,700
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400$193,000$472,900
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400$193,000$472,900
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400$193,000$472,900
2020$279,900$948,500$1,228,400$948,500$1,228,400
2019$279,900$948,500$1,228,400$948,500$1,228,400
2019$279,900$971,200$1,251,100$971,200$1,251,100
2019$279,900$971,200$1,251,100$971,200$1,251,100
2019$279,900$971,200$1,251,100$971,200$1,251,100
2019$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300
2018$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300
2018$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300
2018$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300
2017$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300
2017$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300
2017$262,400$967,900$1,230,300$967,900$1,230,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 63/ / Location : 20304 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps