8449 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8449 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 69/ C /
Acct#
6342
Owner
CASH, TRELAND ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,800
Appraisal
$473,800
PID
5948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$129,100$473,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$129,100$473,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASH, TRELAND ET UX
Address8449 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7443
Sale Price$498,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0388/1
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASH, TRELAND ET UX $498,00010388/10101/30/2025250000388
WEAKLEY, VIRGINIA L ET VIR $400,00011110/10103/23/2023230001110
POST, ERNEST M ET UX$33,0001648/367 06/23/19980
RYDER, EUGENE F$27,5000585/593 07/23/19960
JOHNSON, VIRGINIA B$2,5060284/601 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $376,466
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
CRLCrawl Space 1,802 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,336 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$7001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$129,100$473,800
2025$344,700$129,100$473,800
2025$345,100$129,100$474,200
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$169,300$89,200$258,500
2018$169,300$89,200$258,500
2018$169,300$89,200$258,500
2018$169,300$89,200$258,500
2017$169,300$89,200$258,500
2017$169,300$89,200$258,500
2017$169,300$89,200$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$129,100$473,800
2025$344,700$129,100$473,800
2025$345,100$129,100$474,200
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2024$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$271,200$104,100$375,300
2023$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2022$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2021$199,900$104,100$304,000
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2020$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$188,800$92,500$281,300
2019$169,300$89,200$258,500
2018$169,300$89,200$258,500
2018$169,300$89,200$258,500
2018$169,300$89,200$258,500
2017$169,300$89,200$258,500
2017$169,300$89,200$258,500
2017$169,300$89,200$258,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 69/ C / Location : 8449 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps