19075 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19075 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 70/ A /
Acct#
6343
Owner
SETTLE, JERRY F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
5949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, JERRY F JR ET UX
Address19075 ALLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8104
Sale Price$224,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6784/1
Sale Date12/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, JERRY F JR ET UX$224,00016784/10112/15/2017170006784
LEWIS, EDDIE B ET UX$105,0001672/75 01/29/19990
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L ET UX$02597/188 12/16/19960
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L ET UX$34,0002597/188 12/16/19960
JOHNSON, VIRGINIA B$8,7500304/772 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $290,932
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,495 1,495
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   1,655 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$8,9001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$145,600$55,100$200,700
2018$145,600$55,100$200,700
2018$145,600$55,100$200,700
2018$145,600$55,100$200,700
2017$144,900$55,100$200,000
2017$144,900$55,100$200,000
2017$144,900$55,100$200,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
2025$265,400$95,000$360,400
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2024$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$254,700$70,000$324,700
2023$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2022$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2021$187,100$70,000$257,100
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2020$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$176,000$58,400$234,400
2019$145,600$55,100$200,700
2018$145,600$55,100$200,700
2018$145,600$55,100$200,700
2018$145,600$55,100$200,700
2017$144,900$55,100$200,000
2017$144,900$55,100$200,000
2017$144,900$55,100$200,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 70/ A / Location : 19075 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps