21252 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21252 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
6346
Owner
JENKINS, STEPHANIE NICOLE ET VIR
Assessed Value
$460,500
Appraisal
$681,700
PID
5952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
31.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700$113,300$460,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, STEPHANIE NICOLE ET VIR
Address21252 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7480
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4945/1
Sale Date12/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, STEPHANIE NICOLE ET VIR$014945/10212/06/2023230004945
JENKINS, SAM B III$012880/0 03/21/20032880
JENKINS, SAM B JR ET UX$70,0001707/607 01/10/20000
JOHNSON, VIRGINIA B$7,13300257/49 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $377,440
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1UNFINISHED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1646
Fin Basement Area1235
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
BSMBasement 1,646 0
GARGarage 603 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
   4,018 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.71
Frontage
Depth
Land$334,500
Clean & Green Value$113,300
Clean & Green Acres30.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200
2023$261,900$254,300$516,200
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800
2019$210,500$224,000$434,500
2018$210,500$224,000$434,500
2018$210,500$224,000$434,500
2018$210,500$224,000$434,500
2017$210,500$224,000$434,500
2017$210,500$224,000$434,500
2017$210,500$224,000$434,500

Assessment
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700$113,300$460,500
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700$113,300$460,500
2025$347,200$334,500$681,700$113,300$460,500
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200$89,400$425,800
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200$89,400$425,800
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200$89,400$425,800
2024$336,400$278,800$615,200$89,400$425,800
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200$91,600$428,000
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200$91,600$428,000
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200$91,600$428,000
2023$336,400$278,800$615,200$91,600$428,000
2023$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2022$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2021$261,900$254,300$516,200$87,600$349,500
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800$74,200$311,700
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800$74,200$311,700
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800$74,200$311,700
2020$237,500$227,300$464,800$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800$227,300$464,800
2019$237,500$227,300$464,800$227,300$464,800
2019$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500
2018$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500
2018$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500
2018$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500
2017$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500
2017$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500
2017$210,500$224,000$434,500$224,000$434,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 3/ A / Location : 21252 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps