5491 JOHNSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5491 JOHNSON LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 54/ /
Acct#
6350
Owner
CRAWFORD, MABEL L
Total Market Value
$734,200
Appraisal
$734,200
PID
5956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA SURVIVORSHIP; INST#18-3644 W/PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
34.748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, MABEL L
Address15008 JOHNSONS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 258/0
Sale Date08/21/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, MABEL L$02258/0 08/21/2008258
CRAWFORD, CARL W ET UX$01164/0 09/24/2001164
JOHNSON, HATTIE M$00195/1 02/01/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $462,797
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2666
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,666 2,666
BSMBasement 2,666 0
PTOPatio 407 0
   5,739 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$373,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$235,600$240,700$476,300
2018$245,600$274,700$520,300
2018$245,600$274,700$520,300
2018$245,600$274,700$520,300
2017$245,600$274,700$520,300
2017$245,600$274,700$520,300
2017$245,600$274,700$520,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
2025$361,000$373,200$734,200
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2024$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$353,800$304,500$658,300
2023$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2022$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2021$276,700$272,500$549,200
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2020$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$252,600$244,000$496,600
2019$235,600$240,700$476,300
2018$245,600$274,700$520,300
2018$245,600$274,700$520,300
2018$245,600$274,700$520,300
2017$245,600$274,700$520,300
2017$245,600$274,700$520,300
2017$245,600$274,700$520,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 54/ / Location : 5491 JOHNSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps