12157 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12157 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
631
Owner
RAMEY, ALEXANDER ET AL
Total Market Value
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CH HIGH ACRES LOT 10 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMEY, ALEXANDER ET AL
Address12157 DOGWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1352
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6423/1
Sale Date12/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMEY, ALEXANDER ET AL$375,00016423/10112/30/2025250006423
BUTTENSHAW, ZACKERY MARK ET AL $368,00010661/10101/31/2022220000661
SUGARLAND PROPERTIES LLC TR$013242/0 07/01/20113242
NALLS, EDGAR S ET UX$105,0001587/535 08/16/19960
CHILDRESS, MARY LOU$010/0 08/15/19960
BEARD, JOE ET UX$6,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $291,792
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,688 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2022$281,200$75,300$356,500
2022$204,000$60,300$264,300
2022$204,000$60,300$264,300
2022$204,000$60,300$264,300
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2020$168,400$58,700$227,100
2020$176,600$58,700$235,300
2020$176,600$58,700$235,300
2020$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$146,000$45,500$191,500
2018$146,000$45,500$191,500
2018$146,000$45,500$191,500
2018$146,000$45,500$191,500
2017$146,000$45,500$191,500
2017$146,000$45,500$191,500
2017$146,000$45,500$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
2025$284,200$110,300$394,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2024$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2023$281,200$75,300$356,500
2022$281,200$75,300$356,500
2022$204,000$60,300$264,300
2022$204,000$60,300$264,300
2022$204,000$60,300$264,300
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2021$175,800$60,300$236,100
2020$168,400$58,700$227,100
2020$176,600$58,700$235,300
2020$176,600$58,700$235,300
2020$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$176,600$58,700$235,300
2019$146,000$45,500$191,500
2018$146,000$45,500$191,500
2018$146,000$45,500$191,500
2018$146,000$45,500$191,500
2017$146,000$45,500$191,500
2017$146,000$45,500$191,500
2017$146,000$45,500$191,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 10/ / Location : 12157 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps