13511 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13511 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 3/ L /
Acct#
6358
Owner
AMAYA ARGUETA, ALAN EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$72,400
Appraisal
$72,400
PID
5963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$72,400$72,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$72,400$72,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA ARGUETA, ALAN EDUARDO
Address13511 RACCOON FORD RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7835
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2164/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAYA ARGUETA, ALAN EDUARDO $75,00012164/10105/28/2024240002164
SERRANO, JUAN CARLOS $30,00011216/10103/30/2023230001216
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR $54,00014879/10508/08/2022220004879
CAMPBELL, HAZEL C$01454/280212/31/20130

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$72,400$72,400
2025$0$72,400$72,400
2025$0$72,400$72,400
2024$0$72,400$72,400
2024$0$62,800$62,800
2024$1,000$36,400$37,400
2024$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$62,800$63,800
2023$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2018$56,000$42,000$98,000
2018$56,000$42,000$98,000
2018$56,000$42,000$98,000
2017$56,000$42,000$98,000
2017$56,000$42,000$98,000
2017$56,000$42,000$98,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$72,400$72,400
2025$0$72,400$72,400
2025$0$72,400$72,400
2024$0$72,400$72,400
2024$0$62,800$62,800
2024$1,000$36,400$37,400
2024$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$36,400$37,400
2023$1,000$62,800$63,800
2023$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2022$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2021$1,000$53,200$54,200
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2020$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2019$1,000$42,000$43,000
2018$56,000$42,000$98,000
2018$56,000$42,000$98,000
2018$56,000$42,000$98,000
2017$56,000$42,000$98,000
2017$56,000$42,000$98,000
2017$56,000$42,000$98,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 3/ L / Location : 13511 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps