10643 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10643 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 67/ B /
Acct#
6361
Owner
HERMOSA RANCH LLC
Total Market Value
$515,900
Appraisal
$515,900
PID
5966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$117,600$515,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$117,600$515,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMOSA RANCH LLC
Address6047 LEEDS MANOR RD
HUME , VA 22639-1916
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4524/1
Sale Date11/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERMOSA RANCH LLC $60,00014524/10111/03/2023230004524
JENKINS, LORETTA$015463/10609/15/2022220005463
JOHNSON, LORETTA $010631/10101/28/2022220000631
JOHNSON, JENNIE$00183/216 11/09/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $402,336
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1524
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,524 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   3,920 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$117,600$515,900
2025$398,300$117,600$515,900
2025$337,800$117,600$455,400
2024$139,200$117,600$256,800
2024$0$77,600$77,600
2024$0$77,600$77,600
2024$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2022$0$77,600$77,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$47,700$47,700
2018$0$47,700$47,700
2018$0$47,700$47,700
2018$0$47,700$47,700
2017$0$47,700$47,700
2017$0$47,700$47,700
2017$0$47,700$47,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$117,600$515,900
2025$398,300$117,600$515,900
2025$337,800$117,600$455,400
2024$139,200$117,600$256,800
2024$0$77,600$77,600
2024$0$77,600$77,600
2024$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2023$0$77,600$77,600
2022$0$77,600$77,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2020$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2019$0$47,700$47,700
2018$0$47,700$47,700
2018$0$47,700$47,700
2018$0$47,700$47,700
2017$0$47,700$47,700
2017$0$47,700$47,700
2017$0$47,700$47,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 67/ B / Location : 10643 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps