14091 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14091 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
6363
Owner
JOHNSON, JOHN LEWIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$143,800
Appraisal
$143,800
PID
5968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JOHN LEWIS ET AL
Address13325 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7833
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3751/1
Sale Date07/13/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, JOHN LEWIS ET AL$013751/10207/13/2015150003751
JOHNSON, JOHN H L ET UX$00199/32 10/15/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $116,690
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 975 975
CPTCarport 325 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   1,662 975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$40,100$45,200$85,300
2018$40,100$45,200$85,300
2018$40,100$45,200$85,300
2018$40,100$45,200$85,300
2017$40,100$45,200$85,300
2017$40,100$45,200$85,300
2017$40,100$45,200$85,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
2025$68,800$75,000$143,800
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2024$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$66,300$65,000$131,300
2023$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2022$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2021$50,400$55,000$105,400
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2020$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$43,300$45,200$88,500
2019$40,100$45,200$85,300
2018$40,100$45,200$85,300
2018$40,100$45,200$85,300
2018$40,100$45,200$85,300
2017$40,100$45,200$85,300
2017$40,100$45,200$85,300
2017$40,100$45,200$85,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 6/ A / Location : 14091 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps