1118 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1118 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 160/ A /
Acct#
632
Owner
ROONEY, CAITLIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$329,700
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY, CAITLIN ET AL
Address1118 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1526
Sale Price$244,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2071/1
Sale Date04/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROONEY, CAITLIN ET AL $244,00012071/10104/07/2020200002071
NACIF, DANIEL E$134,00016279/0 09/16/20136279
THAYER, KENNETH B ET UX$201,00014082/0 04/13/20064082
BEARD, ROY GIBSON JR ET UX$39,0000273/509 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $292,719
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CPTCarport 280 0
PTOPatio 160 0
STGStorage 60 0
   2,788 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2020$144,300$47,400$191,700
2020$144,300$47,400$191,700
2020$124,500$47,400$171,900
2020$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$108,600$44,900$153,500
2018$108,600$44,900$153,500
2018$108,600$44,900$153,500
2018$108,600$44,900$153,500
2017$108,600$44,900$153,500
2017$108,600$44,900$153,500
2017$108,600$44,900$153,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
2025$243,000$86,700$329,700
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2024$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$230,700$65,600$296,300
2023$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2022$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2021$176,700$65,600$242,300
2020$144,300$47,400$191,700
2020$144,300$47,400$191,700
2020$124,500$47,400$171,900
2020$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$124,500$47,400$171,900
2019$108,600$44,900$153,500
2018$108,600$44,900$153,500
2018$108,600$44,900$153,500
2018$108,600$44,900$153,500
2017$108,600$44,900$153,500
2017$108,600$44,900$153,500
2017$108,600$44,900$153,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 160/ A / Location : 1118 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps