7310 CROOKED RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7310 CROOKED RUN LN
Parcel ID
60/ / 37/ /
Acct#
6368
Owner
CHUNG, RAYMOND K
Total Market Value
$995,500
Appraisal
$995,500
PID
5973
Building Count
3
Legal Description
FROM GEO W GREEN ETALS CUL-MADISON LINE PLAT CAB 7/209
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG, RAYMOND K
Address7310 CROOKED RUN LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2101
Sale Price$662,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1779/
Sale Date04/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHUNG, RAYMOND K$662,00011779/ 0104/23/2014140001779
DIQUOLLO, JOHN P ET UX$230,0001623/740 10/28/19970
DIQUOLLO, JOHN P$230,0001623/740 10/28/19970
JOHNSON, LACO M ET UX$120,0000316/595 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,802
Replacement Cost: $539,141
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,346 1,346
OPROpen Porch 359 0
PTOPatio 633 0
   3,794 2,802
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $143,982
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2MASONITE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BALBalcony 8 0
BSMBasement 1,400 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
STGStorage 800 0
   3,838 1,400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $159,708
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 680 680
GARGarage 1,224 0
PTOPatio 743 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,839 680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$345,400$216,400$561,800
2018$345,400$216,400$561,800
2018$341,000$216,400$557,400
2018$341,000$216,400$557,400
2017$341,000$216,400$557,400
2017$341,000$216,400$557,400
2017$357,900$216,400$574,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
2025$690,600$304,900$995,500
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2024$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$481,500$245,900$727,400
2023$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2022$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2021$368,300$241,700$610,000
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2020$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$351,800$221,500$573,300
2019$345,400$216,400$561,800
2018$345,400$216,400$561,800
2018$341,000$216,400$557,400
2018$341,000$216,400$557,400
2017$341,000$216,400$557,400
2017$341,000$216,400$557,400
2017$357,900$216,400$574,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 37/ / Location : 7310 CROOKED RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps