14713 WANZA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14713 WANZA RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 103/ /
Acct#
6371
Owner
JOHNSON, LIGHTFOOT
Total Market Value
$107,300
Appraisal
$107,300
PID
5976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 19 PLAT DB 72 PG 154
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.625
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, LIGHTFOOT
AddressPO BOX 50
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, LIGHTFOOT$000/0 01/01/19000
ROBINSON, JAMES$0 0/0 01/01/1899 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost: $157,164
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 945 945
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 119 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   1,832 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
2024$54,500$45,000$99,500
2024$54,500$45,000$99,500
2024$54,500$45,300$99,800
2024$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$34,700$29,800$64,500
2018$34,700$29,800$64,500
2018$34,700$29,800$64,500
2018$34,700$29,800$64,500
2017$34,700$29,800$64,500
2017$34,700$29,800$64,500
2017$34,700$29,800$64,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
2025$55,000$52,300$107,300
2024$54,500$45,000$99,500
2024$54,500$45,000$99,500
2024$54,500$45,300$99,800
2024$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$54,500$45,300$99,800
2023$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2022$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2021$39,300$37,900$77,200
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2020$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$37,000$29,800$66,800
2019$34,700$29,800$64,500
2018$34,700$29,800$64,500
2018$34,700$29,800$64,500
2018$34,700$29,800$64,500
2017$34,700$29,800$64,500
2017$34,700$29,800$64,500
2017$34,700$29,800$64,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 103/ / Location : 14713 WANZA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps