11460 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11460 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 1/ /
Acct#
6372
Owner
DILLON, DALE H ET UX
Total Market Value
$710,500
Appraisal
$710,500
PID
5977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PF 2/474
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON, DALE H ET UX
Address11460 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4300
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7326/0
Sale Date07/05/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILLON, DALE H ET UX$200,00017326/0 07/05/20067326
BASKIN, REVA TEE$011390/0 02/07/20061390
JOHNSON, CHARLES C A$010/0 09/14/19990
JOHNSON, LILLIE MAE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,536
Replacement Cost: $542,321
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement 1,440 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   6,160 3,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$326,400$129,700$456,100
2018$326,400$129,700$456,100
2018$326,400$129,700$456,100
2018$326,400$129,700$456,100
2017$326,400$129,700$456,100
2017$326,400$129,700$456,100
2017$326,400$129,700$456,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
2025$504,900$205,600$710,500
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2024$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$498,200$159,600$657,800
2023$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2022$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2021$378,300$144,600$522,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2020$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$344,900$133,000$477,900
2019$326,400$129,700$456,100
2018$326,400$129,700$456,100
2018$326,400$129,700$456,100
2018$326,400$129,700$456,100
2017$326,400$129,700$456,100
2017$326,400$129,700$456,100
2017$326,400$129,700$456,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 1/ / Location : 11460 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps