12158 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12158 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 38/ /
Acct#
6374
Owner
HOUGH, YVETTE DELOIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$192,300
Appraisal
$192,300
PID
5979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG LOT 2B & 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGH, YVETTE DELOIS ET AL
AddressSAE CP 68427
OAXACA MX ,
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0186/1
Sale Date09/01/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUGH, YVETTE DELOIS ET AL$020186/10409/01/2023230000186
JOHNSON, CHARLIE C A$020/0 09/14/19990
JOHNSON, LILLIE MAE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $156,272
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
CRLCrawl Space 990 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   3,378 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD360.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNODOLD1200.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2023$7,600$141,300$148,900
2023$7,600$141,300$148,900
2023$8,600$141,300$149,900
2023$8,600$141,300$149,900
2023$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$111,400$120,000
2018$8,600$111,400$120,000
2018$8,600$111,400$120,000
2018$8,600$111,400$120,000
2017$8,600$111,400$120,000
2017$8,600$111,400$120,000
2017$8,600$111,400$120,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
2025$9,000$183,300$192,300
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2024$7,600$141,300$148,900
2023$7,600$141,300$148,900
2023$7,600$141,300$148,900
2023$8,600$141,300$149,900
2023$8,600$141,300$149,900
2023$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2022$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2021$8,600$126,300$134,900
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2020$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$114,700$123,300
2019$8,600$111,400$120,000
2018$8,600$111,400$120,000
2018$8,600$111,400$120,000
2018$8,600$111,400$120,000
2017$8,600$111,400$120,000
2017$8,600$111,400$120,000
2017$8,600$111,400$120,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 38/ / Location : 12158 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps