627 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 2 35/ /
Acct#
6376
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 627 4TH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$205,000
Appraisal
$205,000
PID
5980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 35 BL 2 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 627 4TH STREET LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1499/1
Sale Date02/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 627 4TH STREET LLC $011499/10102/17/2021210001499
HALPERT, DANIEL$120,00011116/10103/06/2018180001116
ROSEBERRY, COLLEEN M$01934/0 02/14/2008934
ROSEBERRY, JOSEPH P ET UX$153,000110981/0 10/13/200610981
JOHNSON, LINDA S ET ALS$33,95000306/404 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $197,902
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2018$78,600$21,000$99,600
2018$78,600$21,000$99,600
2018$78,600$21,000$99,600
2017$78,600$21,000$99,600
2017$78,600$21,000$99,600
2017$78,600$21,000$99,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
2025$150,900$54,100$205,000
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2024$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$144,600$45,100$189,700
2023$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2022$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2021$103,400$35,200$138,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2018$78,600$21,000$99,600
2018$78,600$21,000$99,600
2018$78,600$21,000$99,600
2017$78,600$21,000$99,600
2017$78,600$21,000$99,600
2017$78,600$21,000$99,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 2 35/ / Location : 627 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps