1028 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1028 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 13/ 7/ /
Acct#
6378
Owner
WISE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$253,100
Appraisal
$253,100
PID
5982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BYWATERS SUB LOT 7 PLAT DB 672/118
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE RENTALS LLC
Address745 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2311
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3824/0
Sale Date07/27/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE RENTALS LLC$033824/0 07/27/20103824
WISE, JESSE ET UX$150,00018047/0 12/31/20088047
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$018046/0 12/31/20088046
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$135,00017878/0 12/19/20087878
REESE, TOM W SR ET UX$50,0001672/115 01/29/19990
ALLEN, AMY H PITTMAN$01672/111 01/29/19990
PITTMAN, AMY H$00515/54 11/04/19930
PITTMAN, GARLAND R ET UX$82,5000459/698 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $272,449
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1195
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
BSMBasement 1,195 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
GARGarage 270 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,915 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$98,900$47,100$146,000
2018$98,900$47,100$146,000
2018$98,900$47,100$146,000
2018$98,900$47,100$146,000
2017$98,900$47,100$146,000
2017$98,900$47,100$146,000
2017$98,900$47,100$146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
2025$166,700$86,400$253,100
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2024$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$158,800$65,400$224,200
2023$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2022$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2021$124,100$65,400$189,500
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2020$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$105,900$53,300$159,200
2019$98,900$47,100$146,000
2018$98,900$47,100$146,000
2018$98,900$47,100$146,000
2018$98,900$47,100$146,000
2017$98,900$47,100$146,000
2017$98,900$47,100$146,000
2017$98,900$47,100$146,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 13/ 7/ / Location : 1028 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps