15033 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15033 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 36/ /
Acct#
6382
Owner
JOHNSON, MAZIE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$230,900
Appraisal
$230,900
PID
5985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MAZIE ET ALS
Address15033 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MAZIE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $150,817
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,344 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$49,100$88,100$137,200
2018$49,500$88,100$137,600
2018$49,500$88,100$137,600
2018$49,500$88,100$137,600
2017$49,500$88,100$137,600
2017$49,500$88,100$137,600
2017$49,500$88,100$137,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
2025$78,400$152,500$230,900
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2024$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$76,700$106,000$182,700
2023$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2022$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2021$54,300$101,500$155,800
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2020$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$53,200$91,100$144,300
2019$49,100$88,100$137,200
2018$49,500$88,100$137,600
2018$49,500$88,100$137,600
2018$49,500$88,100$137,600
2017$49,500$88,100$137,600
2017$49,500$88,100$137,600
2017$49,500$88,100$137,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 36/ / Location : 15033 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps