14904 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14904 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ H /
Acct#
6387
Owner
DETOLL, KRISTIN C
Total Market Value
$332,800
Appraisal
$332,800
PID
5990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDETOLL, KRISTIN C
Address14904 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$281,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13140/0
Sale Date12/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DETOLL, KRISTIN C$281,000113140/0 12/15/200613140
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C JR$325,00021885/0 02/21/20061885
BURTON, WALTER W ET UX$96,0002598/122 12/23/19960
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$114,1502586/509 08/02/19960
SMITH, LEE A$02585/276 07/16/19960
SMITH, LEE A & MARSHA B$108,9000508/378 08/27/19930
MORRIS, RONALD KEITH & MARTHA$105,0000400/642 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $281,951
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1212
Fin Basement Area909
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,212 0
DCKDeck 504 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,048 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$135,800$55,200$191,000
2018$135,800$55,200$191,000
2018$135,800$55,200$191,000
2018$135,800$55,200$191,000
2017$135,800$55,200$191,000
2017$135,800$55,200$191,000
2017$135,800$55,200$191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
2025$222,700$110,100$332,800
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2024$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$215,800$75,100$290,900
2023$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2022$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2021$171,600$70,100$241,700
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2020$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$149,400$58,500$207,900
2019$135,800$55,200$191,000
2018$135,800$55,200$191,000
2018$135,800$55,200$191,000
2018$135,800$55,200$191,000
2017$135,800$55,200$191,000
2017$135,800$55,200$191,000
2017$135,800$55,200$191,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ H / Location : 14904 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps