14892 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14892 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
6388
Owner
QUE CARRASCO, BLANCA ESTELA
Total Market Value
$178,300
Appraisal
$178,300
PID
5991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA HAZELMERE SUB LOTS 3-4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUE CARRASCO, BLANCA ESTELA
Address14892 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1850
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2180/1
Sale Date05/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUE CARRASCO, BLANCA ESTELA$012180/10205/15/2025250002180
GARCIA OCHOA, JOSE OMAR $135,00012748/10107/06/2023230002748
TENOR, BILLY B ET UX$50,00013479/ 0107/31/2014140003479
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$75,00011878/0 03/21/20081878
PHILLIPS, JUDITH C$125,000113445/0 12/22/200613445
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C JR$325,00021885/0 02/21/20061885
BURTON, WALTER W ET UX$96,0002598/122 12/23/19960
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$114,1502586/509 08/02/19960
SMITH. LEE A$02585/276 07/16/19960
SMITH, LEE A & MARSHA B$108,9002508/378 08/27/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 234
Replacement Cost: $43,890
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 234 234
GARGarage 1,008 0
PTOPatio 64 0
SLBSlab 234 0
   1,540 234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL456.00 UNITS$1,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
2024$31,200$99,800$131,000
2024$31,200$99,800$131,000
2024$31,200$99,800$131,000
2024$17,200$96,300$113,500
2023$17,200$96,300$113,500
2023$17,200$96,300$113,500
2023$8,400$80,000$88,400
2023$8,400$80,000$88,400
2023$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$60,100$68,500
2018$8,400$60,100$68,500
2018$8,400$60,100$68,500
2018$8,400$60,100$68,500
2017$8,400$60,100$68,500
2017$8,400$60,100$68,500
2017$8,400$60,100$68,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
2025$34,800$143,500$178,300
2024$31,200$99,800$131,000
2024$31,200$99,800$131,000
2024$31,200$99,800$131,000
2024$17,200$96,300$113,500
2023$17,200$96,300$113,500
2023$17,200$96,300$113,500
2023$8,400$80,000$88,400
2023$8,400$80,000$88,400
2023$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2022$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2021$8,400$75,000$83,400
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2020$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$63,400$71,800
2019$8,400$60,100$68,500
2018$8,400$60,100$68,500
2018$8,400$60,100$68,500
2018$8,400$60,100$68,500
2017$8,400$60,100$68,500
2017$8,400$60,100$68,500
2017$8,400$60,100$68,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 3/ / Location : 14892 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps