15073 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15073 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 5/ B /
Acct#
6393
Owner
TORRES, YANIRA
Total Market Value
$368,100
Appraisal
$368,100
PID
5996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES, YANIRA
Address15073 RICHMOND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$368,800
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4125/1
Sale Date09/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES, YANIRA $368,80024125/10109/16/2024240004125
THREE FISH INVESTMENTS LLC $181,00020963/10103/11/2024240000963
JOHNSON, ANNIE BELLE $020055/10403/16/2022220000055
JOHNSON, ROBERT L ET UX$025313/0 05/15/20065313
JOHNSON, ROBERT L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $301,804
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
CRLCrawl Space 1,310 0
GARGarage 1,205 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
STPStoop 50 0
   4,085 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
2024$258,500$109,600$368,100
2024$286,700$81,200$367,900
2024$198,100$81,200$279,300
2024$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2020$123,300$53,000$176,300
2020$116,700$53,000$169,700
2020$116,700$53,000$169,700
2020$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$95,900$50,100$146,000
2018$95,900$50,100$146,000
2018$95,900$50,100$146,000
2018$95,900$50,100$146,000
2017$95,900$50,100$146,000
2017$95,900$50,100$146,000
2017$95,900$50,100$146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
2025$258,500$109,600$368,100
2024$258,500$109,600$368,100
2024$286,700$81,200$367,900
2024$198,100$81,200$279,300
2024$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$196,900$81,200$278,100
2023$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2022$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2021$148,100$66,900$215,000
2020$123,300$53,000$176,300
2020$116,700$53,000$169,700
2020$116,700$53,000$169,700
2020$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$116,700$53,000$169,700
2019$95,900$50,100$146,000
2018$95,900$50,100$146,000
2018$95,900$50,100$146,000
2018$95,900$50,100$146,000
2017$95,900$50,100$146,000
2017$95,900$50,100$146,000
2017$95,900$50,100$146,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 5/ B / Location : 15073 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps