8432 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8432 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 19/ A1 /
Acct#
6396
Owner
MURPHY, CHRISTOPHER DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$376,500
Appraisal
$376,500
PID
5999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA (PART OF LOT 2)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, CHRISTOPHER DANIEL ET UX
Address8432 LAKOTA RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1763
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5638/1
Sale Date10/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURPHY, CHRISTOPHER DANIEL ET UX $300,00015638/10110/22/2019190005638
JORDAN, CHRISTIAN DAVID$205,00016365/ 0112/31/2014140006365
JOHNSON, AMY LEA$012308/0 04/02/20132308
HAINES, AMY L$011430/0 02/27/20131430
HAINES, AMY L ET VIR$017712/0 07/15/20037712
HAINES, AMY L$017557/0 07/10/20037557
JOHNSON, JUDITH E$010/0 12/11/19960
JOHNSON, ROBERT WAITMAN JR ET UX$34,9500253/416 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $347,546
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
DCKDeck 130 0
   2,006 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE252.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2019$170,300$65,600$235,900
2019$162,100$65,600$227,700
2019$162,100$65,600$227,700
2019$162,100$65,600$227,700
2019$144,300$65,600$209,900
2018$144,300$65,600$209,900
2018$144,300$65,600$209,900
2018$144,300$65,600$209,900
2017$144,300$65,600$209,900
2017$144,300$65,600$209,900
2017$144,300$65,600$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
2025$255,900$120,600$376,500
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2024$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$246,400$105,600$352,000
2023$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2022$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2021$177,800$80,600$258,400
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2020$170,300$65,600$235,900
2019$170,300$65,600$235,900
2019$162,100$65,600$227,700
2019$162,100$65,600$227,700
2019$162,100$65,600$227,700
2019$144,300$65,600$209,900
2018$144,300$65,600$209,900
2018$144,300$65,600$209,900
2018$144,300$65,600$209,900
2017$144,300$65,600$209,900
2017$144,300$65,600$209,900
2017$144,300$65,600$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 19/ A1 / Location : 8432 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps