5122 HAZELMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5122 HAZELMERE LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 46/ /
Acct#
62
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Assessed Value
$231,400
Appraisal
$409,100
PID
60
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PF 4/245; PF 4/304; PF 4/914; PF 5/43; PF 5/82-83; PF 5/113-114;
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.6719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$302,900$409,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$106,200$302,900$409,100$125,200$231,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3900/1
Sale Date08/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$023900/10208/25/2025250003900
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$020918/10103/07/2024240000918
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$052614/10206/27/2023230002614
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$030617/10302/16/2023230000617
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$655,00017274/10112/15/2016160007274
JENKINS, PATSY J ET AL$012231/0 05/06/2011110002231
ALFRED, FLOYD ET UX$00564/960210/04/19950
ALFRED, FLOYD$00163/880407/08/19940
ALFRED, FLOYD ET UX$00163/88 09/05/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $285,679
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
OPROpen Porch 274 0
   2,266 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$302,900
Clean & Green Value$125,200
Clean & Green Acres24.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD720.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD660.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE252.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE512.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$286,000$392,200
2025$106,200$286,000$392,200
2025$106,200$286,000$392,200
2024$116,200$223,900$340,100
2024$116,200$223,900$340,100
2024$116,200$223,900$340,100
2024$116,200$319,100$435,300
2023$116,200$319,100$435,300
2023$114,000$319,100$433,100
2023$114,000$473,700$587,700
2023$114,000$457,900$571,900
2023$114,000$457,900$571,900
2022$114,000$393,300$507,300
2022$82,900$437,000$519,900
2022$82,900$437,000$519,900
2022$82,900$437,000$519,900
2021$82,900$437,000$519,900
2021$82,900$437,000$519,900
2021$82,900$490,900$573,800
2021$82,900$490,900$573,800
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100
2019$79,600$476,000$555,600
2018$79,600$476,000$555,600
2018$79,600$476,000$555,600
2018$79,600$476,000$555,600
2017$79,600$476,000$555,600
2017$79,600$699,800$779,400
2017$79,600$699,800$779,400

Assessment
2025$106,200$286,000$392,200$123,500$229,700
2025$106,200$286,000$392,200$123,500$229,700
2025$106,200$286,000$392,200$123,500$229,700
2024$116,200$223,900$340,100$91,000$207,200
2024$116,200$223,900$340,100$91,000$207,200
2024$116,200$223,900$340,100$91,000$207,200
2024$116,200$319,100$435,300$103,800$220,000
2023$116,200$319,100$435,300$103,800$220,000
2023$114,000$319,100$433,100$103,800$217,800
2023$114,000$473,700$587,700$131,600$245,600
2023$114,000$457,900$571,900$130,700$244,700
2023$114,000$457,900$571,900$130,700$244,700
2022$114,000$393,300$507,300$125,800$239,800
2022$82,900$437,000$519,900$125,800$208,700
2022$82,900$437,000$519,900$137,200$220,100
2022$82,900$437,000$519,900$137,200$220,100
2021$82,900$437,000$519,900$137,200$220,100
2021$82,900$437,000$519,900$137,200$220,100
2021$82,900$490,900$573,800$137,200$220,100
2021$82,900$490,900$573,800$137,200$220,100
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100$114,800$195,600
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100$114,800$195,600
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100$114,800$195,600
2020$80,800$479,300$560,100$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100$479,300$560,100
2019$80,800$479,300$560,100$479,300$560,100
2019$79,600$476,000$555,600$476,000$555,600
2018$79,600$476,000$555,600$476,000$555,600
2018$79,600$476,000$555,600$476,000$555,600
2018$79,600$476,000$555,600$476,000$555,600
2017$79,600$476,000$555,600$476,000$555,600
2017$79,600$699,800$779,400$699,800$779,400
2017$79,600$699,800$779,400$699,800$779,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 46/ / Location : 5122 HAZELMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps