520 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 15/ /
Acct#
6397
Owner
FREEMAN, MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$336,800
Appraisal
$336,800
PID
6000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 15 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, MICHAEL R
Address520 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2304
Sale Price$176,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 743/0
Sale Date02/06/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEMAN, MICHAEL R$176,1001743/0 02/06/2008743
MALDONADO, ENRIQUE$280,00018495/0 07/15/20058495
WATSON, ANTHONY L$017347/0 06/22/20057347
WATSON, ANTHONY L ET UX$185,000110527/0 09/16/200310527
MYERS, DOUGLAS S ET UX$146,00011694/0 03/01/20021694
JOHNSON, RONALD P ET UX$46,0000269/373 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $310,448
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1323
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement 1,323 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   3,126 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$135,500$46,500$182,000
2018$135,500$46,500$182,000
2018$135,500$46,500$182,000
2018$135,500$46,500$182,000
2017$135,500$46,500$182,000
2017$135,500$46,500$182,000
2017$135,500$46,500$182,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
2025$227,400$109,400$336,800
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2024$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$219,100$75,300$294,400
2023$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2022$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2020$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$153,400$54,700$208,100
2019$135,500$46,500$182,000
2018$135,500$46,500$182,000
2018$135,500$46,500$182,000
2018$135,500$46,500$182,000
2017$135,500$46,500$182,000
2017$135,500$46,500$182,000
2017$135,500$46,500$182,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 15/ / Location : 520 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps