9405 HACKLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9405 HACKLEY LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 42/ /
Acct#
6398
Owner
BETHEA, VIVIAN H
Total Market Value
$695,800
Appraisal
$695,800
PID
6001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHEA, VIVIAN H
Address9405 HACKLEY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$91,449
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8172/0
Sale Date07/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETHEA, VIVIAN H$91,44918172/0 07/27/20068172
BETHEA, VIVIAN H$0114643/0 12/30/200314643
JOHNSON, LILLIE P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,364
Replacement Cost: $612,422
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2692
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,692 2,692
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 2,692 0
GARGarage 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 408 0
   6,992 3,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2020$386,700$74,600$461,300
2020$401,000$74,600$475,600
2020$401,000$74,600$475,600
2020$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$362,500$71,300$433,800
2018$362,500$71,300$433,800
2018$362,500$71,300$433,800
2018$362,500$71,300$433,800
2017$362,500$71,300$433,800
2017$362,500$71,300$433,800
2017$362,500$71,300$433,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
2025$569,600$126,200$695,800
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2024$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$559,900$91,200$651,100
2023$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2022$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2021$424,900$86,200$511,100
2020$386,700$74,600$461,300
2020$401,000$74,600$475,600
2020$401,000$74,600$475,600
2020$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$401,000$74,600$475,600
2019$362,500$71,300$433,800
2018$362,500$71,300$433,800
2018$362,500$71,300$433,800
2018$362,500$71,300$433,800
2017$362,500$71,300$433,800
2017$362,500$71,300$433,800
2017$362,500$71,300$433,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 42/ / Location : 9405 HACKLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps