11194 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11194 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
6402
Owner
RANDALL, KIRK E ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,100
Appraisal
$377,100
PID
6004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT BK 3/110
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDALL, KIRK E ET UX
Address11194 MT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 413/430
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANDALL, KIRK E ET UX$90,0000413/430 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $294,151
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
GARGarage 696 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,972 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$134,500$68,700$203,200
2018$134,500$68,700$203,200
2018$134,500$68,700$203,200
2018$134,500$68,700$203,200
2017$134,500$68,700$203,200
2017$134,500$68,700$203,200
2017$134,500$68,700$203,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
2025$253,400$123,700$377,100
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2024$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$241,700$108,700$350,400
2023$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2022$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2021$178,600$83,700$262,300
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2020$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$167,200$68,700$235,900
2019$134,500$68,700$203,200
2018$134,500$68,700$203,200
2018$134,500$68,700$203,200
2018$134,500$68,700$203,200
2017$134,500$68,700$203,200
2017$134,500$68,700$203,200
2017$134,500$68,700$203,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 18/ A / Location : 11194 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps