19386 WHITE PINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19386 WHITE PINE LN
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 5/ /
Acct#
6409
Owner
WINBURN, MARK ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,800
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
6011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS LOT 5 NEAR WHITE SHOP PLAT DB 488/360
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINBURN, MARK ALLEN ET UX
Address19386 WHITE PINE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8354
Sale Price$162,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/763
Sale Date01/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINBURN, MARK ALLEN ET UX$162,0001631/763 01/27/19980
RYAN, HELEN M$180,00000488/358 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $400,726
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1038
Fin Basement Area252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
BSMBasement 1,038 0
CRLCrawl Space 238 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 585 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   4,633 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL700.00 UNITS$14,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
2024$338,200$91,800$430,000
2024$338,200$91,800$430,000
2024$345,700$91,800$437,500
2024$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$195,500$84,500$280,000
2018$195,500$84,500$280,000
2018$195,500$84,500$280,000
2018$195,500$84,500$280,000
2017$195,500$84,500$280,000
2017$195,500$84,500$280,000
2017$195,500$84,500$280,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
2025$368,700$123,100$491,800
2024$338,200$91,800$430,000
2024$338,200$91,800$430,000
2024$345,700$91,800$437,500
2024$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$306,800$91,800$398,600
2023$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2022$229,800$91,800$321,600
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2021$221,700$91,800$313,500
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2020$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$209,000$89,400$298,400
2019$195,500$84,500$280,000
2018$195,500$84,500$280,000
2018$195,500$84,500$280,000
2018$195,500$84,500$280,000
2017$195,500$84,500$280,000
2017$195,500$84,500$280,000
2017$195,500$84,500$280,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 5/ / Location : 19386 WHITE PINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps