11184 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11184 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 20/ /
Acct#
6412
Owner
JOHNSTON, GARY MICHAEL &
Total Market Value
$260,800
Appraisal
$260,800
PID
6014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, GARY MICHAEL &
JOHNSTON, REBECCA JOAN
Address11121 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4188
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2026/1
Sale Date05/24/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSTON, GARY MICHAEL &$022026/10205/24/2023230002026
JOHNSTON, GARY MICHAEL &$0274/5960307/16/2018 
JOHNSTON, JULIA C LER$0074/596 08/11/19830
JOHNSTON, JOSEPH J$0 76/71 09/23/1925 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $276,624
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 150 0
   1,756 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSCSTUCCO1.00 UNITS$1001
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD640.00 UNITS$1001
STGSTORAGEOOLD1.00 UNITS$5001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
2024$150,200$73,700$223,900
2024$150,200$73,700$223,900
2024$48,300$73,700$122,000
2024$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$34,200$68,800$103,000
2022$34,200$68,800$103,000
2022$33,100$68,800$101,900
2022$33,100$68,800$101,900
2022$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$30,200$52,600$82,800
2018$30,200$52,600$82,800
2018$30,200$52,600$82,800
2018$30,200$52,600$82,800
2017$30,200$52,600$82,800
2017$30,200$52,600$82,800
2017$30,200$52,600$82,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
2025$152,800$108,000$260,800
2024$150,200$73,700$223,900
2024$150,200$73,700$223,900
2024$48,300$73,700$122,000
2024$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$48,300$73,700$122,000
2023$34,200$68,800$103,000
2022$34,200$68,800$103,000
2022$33,100$68,800$101,900
2022$33,100$68,800$101,900
2022$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2021$33,100$68,800$101,900
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2020$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$32,700$55,800$88,500
2019$30,200$52,600$82,800
2018$30,200$52,600$82,800
2018$30,200$52,600$82,800
2018$30,200$52,600$82,800
2017$30,200$52,600$82,800
2017$30,200$52,600$82,800
2017$30,200$52,600$82,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 20/ / Location : 11184 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps