414 HILL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 HILL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 9/ /
Acct#
6414
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$209,800
Appraisal
$209,800
PID
6016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2249/0
Sale Date03/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$140,00012249/0 03/10/20042249
PRINS USA INC$109,00015847/0 05/30/20035847
ROUNDS, RICHARD M$74,9001718/752 05/15/20000
JOHNSTON, LUCY L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,078
Replacement Cost: $306,723
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   2,298 2,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$99,500$36,100$135,600
2018$99,500$36,100$135,600
2018$99,500$36,100$135,600
2018$99,500$36,100$135,600
2017$99,500$36,100$135,600
2017$99,500$36,100$135,600
2017$99,500$36,100$135,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
2025$135,000$74,800$209,800
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2024$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2023$145,600$56,300$201,900
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2022$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2021$105,000$51,600$156,600
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2020$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$102,000$40,200$142,200
2019$99,500$36,100$135,600
2018$99,500$36,100$135,600
2018$99,500$36,100$135,600
2018$99,500$36,100$135,600
2017$99,500$36,100$135,600
2017$99,500$36,100$135,600
2017$99,500$36,100$135,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 9/ / Location : 414 HILL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps