22308 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22308 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 27/ /
Acct#
6415
Owner
WALI, NOOR WAIS ET UX
Assessed Value
$341,600
Appraisal
$625,200
PID
6017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
51.3820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$417,500$625,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$207,700$417,500$625,200$133,900$341,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALI, NOOR WAIS ET UX
Address14048 BANEBERRY CIRCLE

MANASSAS, VA 20112-8856
Sale Price$995,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4377/1
Sale Date09/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALI, NOOR WAIS ET UX $995,00014377/10109/19/2025250004377
GREEN, J MICHAEL ET UX$180,00023812/0 08/02/20113812
JOHNSTON, WALTER E JR$02218/0 06/09/2010218
JOHNSTON, MARY MOORE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $285,779
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1364
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
BSMBasement 1,364 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   2,924 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$417,500
Clean & Green Value$133,900
Clean & Green Acres50.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT520.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL700.00 UNITS$2,8001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1050.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$417,500$618,700
2025$201,200$417,500$618,700
2025$201,200$417,500$618,700
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200
2019$114,700$221,500$336,200
2018$114,700$221,500$336,200
2018$114,700$221,500$336,200
2018$114,700$221,500$336,200
2017$114,700$221,500$336,200
2017$114,700$221,500$336,200
2017$114,700$221,500$336,200

Assessment
2025$201,200$417,500$618,700$133,900$335,100
2025$201,200$417,500$618,700$133,900$335,100
2025$201,200$417,500$618,700$133,900$335,100
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2024$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2023$198,200$241,300$439,500$115,000$313,200
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2022$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2021$148,300$231,300$379,600$98,600$246,900
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200$82,300$219,000
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200$82,300$219,000
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200$82,300$219,000
2020$136,700$221,500$358,200$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200$221,500$358,200
2019$136,700$221,500$358,200$221,500$358,200
2019$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200
2018$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200
2018$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200
2018$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200
2017$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200
2017$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200
2017$114,700$221,500$336,200$221,500$336,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 27/ / Location : 22308 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps