23923 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23923 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 30/ /
Acct#
6416
Owner
FLETCHER, B T ET UX
Assessed Value
$71,700
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
6018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39.9744
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000$29,500$71,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, B T ET UX
Address13472 DACHSHUND RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4815
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4390/1
Sale Date08/10/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, B T ET UX$120,00014390/10108/10/2015150004390
GREEN, J MICHAEL ET UX$180,00023812/0 08/02/20113812
JOHNSTON, WALTER E JR$02218/0 06/09/2010218
JOHNSTON, MARY MOORE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$311,800
Clean & Green Value$29,500
Clean & Green Acres39.97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME3520.00 UNITS$42,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100
2022$42,200$159,900$202,100
2022$42,200$159,900$202,100
2022$42,200$159,900$202,100
2022$21,100$159,900$181,000
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100
2019$0$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900
2018$0$159,900$159,900
2018$0$159,900$159,900
2018$0$159,900$159,900
2017$0$159,900$159,900
2017$0$159,900$159,900
2017$0$159,900$159,900

Assessment
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000$29,500$71,700
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000$29,500$71,700
2025$42,200$311,800$354,000$29,500$71,700
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2024$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100$32,500$74,700
2023$42,200$159,900$202,100$26,600$68,800
2022$42,200$159,900$202,100$26,600$68,800
2022$42,200$159,900$202,100$26,600$68,800
2022$42,200$159,900$202,100$26,600$68,800
2022$21,100$159,900$181,000$26,600$47,700
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000$26,600$47,700
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000$26,600$47,700
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000$26,600$47,700
2021$21,100$159,900$181,000$26,600$47,700
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100$23,600$65,800
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100$23,600$65,800
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100$23,600$65,800
2020$42,200$159,900$202,100$159,900$202,100
2019$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2019$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2018$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2018$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2018$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2017$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2017$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900
2017$0$159,900$159,900$159,900$159,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 30/ / Location : 23923 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps