19189 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19189 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
6421
Owner
MAY, ELIZABETH ROSE
Total Market Value
$557,100
Appraisal
$557,100
PID
6023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEBARON FARM ESTATES LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, ELIZABETH ROSE
Address19189 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3904/1
Sale Date08/25/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAY, ELIZABETH ROSE $013904/10608/25/2025250003904
MAY, ELIZABETH ROSE ET VIR$011197/10202/26/2020200001197
MAY, ELIZABETH ROSE$323,30014378/ 0109/17/2014140004378
JOINER, RICHARD LEE TEE ET AL$018895/0 10/31/20078895
JOINER, RICHARD L ET UX$00342/644 01/05/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,981
Replacement Cost: $435,516
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area405
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 631 631
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
PTBBrick Patio 360 0
   4,211 1,981

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
2024$347,600$172,700$520,300
2024$347,600$172,700$520,300
2024$347,600$172,700$520,300
2024$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$230,200$112,700$342,900
2018$230,200$112,700$342,900
2018$230,200$112,700$342,900
2018$230,200$112,700$342,900
2017$230,200$112,700$342,900
2017$230,200$112,700$342,900
2017$230,200$112,700$342,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
2025$361,900$195,200$557,100
2024$347,600$172,700$520,300
2024$347,600$172,700$520,300
2024$347,600$172,700$520,300
2024$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$368,000$172,700$540,700
2023$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2022$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2021$276,700$135,200$411,900
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2020$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$255,100$112,700$367,800
2019$230,200$112,700$342,900
2018$230,200$112,700$342,900
2018$230,200$112,700$342,900
2018$230,200$112,700$342,900
2017$230,200$112,700$342,900
2017$230,200$112,700$342,900
2017$230,200$112,700$342,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 10/ / Location : 19189 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps