13691 JOLICOEUR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13691 JOLICOEUR LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 78/ /
Acct#
6422
Owner
ROLLINS, LAWRENCE D ET AL
Assessed Value
$765,400
Appraisal
$1,084,500
PID
6024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
37.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500$242,300$765,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13685 JOLICOEUR LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS, LAWRENCE D ET AL
Address13691 JOLICOEUR LANE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5346
Sale Price$975,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0620/1
Sale Date01/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROLLINS, LAWRENCE D ET AL $975,00010620/10101/28/2022220000620
JOLICOEUR LANE LLC$017038/0 11/14/20127038
TAYLOR, JOHN JACKSON ET UX$1,170,00019678/0 08/10/20059678
JOLICOEUR, PIERRE P ET UX$019595/0 08/08/20059595
JOLICOEUR, PIERRE P$150,00000448/23 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,277
Replacement Cost: $584,739
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
Basement2/3 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,427 2,427
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 1,332 0
CRLCrawl Space 725 0
DCKDeck 252 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
SLBSlab 370 0
   6,178 3,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$561,400
Clean & Green Value$242,300
Clean & Green Acres35.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$9,7001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL2000.00 UNITS$36,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED600.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$25,9001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL400.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN736.00 UNITS$2,9001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED204.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600
2022$492,900$392,600$885,500
2022$378,900$392,600$771,500
2022$221,800$327,600$549,400
2022$221,800$327,600$549,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400
2020$212,100$295,100$507,200
2020$212,100$295,100$507,200
2020$212,100$295,100$507,200
2020$212,400$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500
2019$201,100$295,100$496,200
2018$201,100$295,100$496,200
2018$201,100$295,100$496,200
2018$201,100$295,100$496,200
2017$201,100$295,100$496,200
2017$201,100$295,100$496,200
2017$201,100$295,100$496,200

Assessment
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500$242,300$765,400
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500$242,300$765,400
2025$523,100$561,400$1,084,500$242,300$765,400
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2024$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2023$492,900$467,700$960,600$195,500$688,400
2022$492,900$392,600$885,500$139,600$632,500
2022$378,900$392,600$771,500$139,600$518,500
2022$221,800$327,600$549,400$139,600$361,400
2022$221,800$327,600$549,400$139,600$361,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400$139,600$361,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400$139,600$361,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400$139,600$361,400
2021$221,800$327,600$549,400$139,600$361,400
2020$212,100$295,100$507,200$121,400$333,500
2020$212,100$295,100$507,200$121,400$333,500
2020$212,100$295,100$507,200$121,400$333,500
2020$212,400$295,100$507,500$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500$295,100$507,500
2019$212,400$295,100$507,500$295,100$507,500
2019$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200
2018$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200
2018$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200
2018$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200
2017$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200
2017$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200
2017$201,100$295,100$496,200$295,100$496,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 78/ / Location : 13691 JOLICOEUR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps