10312 JOLLIFFE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10312 JOLLIFFE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 16/ /
Acct#
6425
Owner
JOLLIFFE, FRANCES VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$426,600
Appraisal
$426,600
PID
6027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLIFFE, FRANCES VIRGINIA
Address10132 JOLLIFFE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2155
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0075/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOLLIFFE, FRANCES VIRGINIA $020075/10404/07/2022220000075
JOLLIFFE, TYSON LEE ET UX$00205/75 08/19/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $264,163
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,808 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL875.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$132,200$125,700$257,900
2018$132,200$125,700$257,900
2018$132,200$125,700$257,900
2018$132,200$125,700$257,900
2017$132,200$125,700$257,900
2017$132,200$125,700$257,900
2017$132,200$125,700$257,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
2025$225,900$200,700$426,600
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2024$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$217,300$155,600$372,900
2023$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2022$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2021$170,800$140,600$311,400
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2020$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$156,300$129,000$285,300
2019$132,200$125,700$257,900
2018$132,200$125,700$257,900
2018$132,200$125,700$257,900
2018$132,200$125,700$257,900
2017$132,200$125,700$257,900
2017$132,200$125,700$257,900
2017$132,200$125,700$257,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 16/ / Location : 10312 JOLLIFFE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps