215 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 15/ /
Acct#
6427
Owner
VARGAS 214 LLC
Total Market Value
$377,500
Appraisal
$377,500
PID
6029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS 214 LLC
Address14414 LORDS LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5701
Sale Price$397,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0315/1
Sale Date01/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS 214 LLC $397,50010315/10101/27/2025250000315
COOPER, ALFRED J IV ET UX$205,00015282/10110/18/2018180005282
POLARIS INC$55,0001669/706 01/11/19990
JONES, ALMA G.$45,0000306/693 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,159
Replacement Cost: $362,238
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
OPROpen Porch 215 0
   2,593 2,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$147,800$58,500$206,300
2018$152,000$58,500$210,500
2018$152,000$58,500$210,500
2018$152,000$58,500$210,500
2017$152,000$58,500$210,500
2017$152,000$58,500$210,500
2017$152,000$58,500$210,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
2025$286,200$91,300$377,500
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2024$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$215,800$72,400$288,200
2023$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2022$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2021$157,300$71,400$228,700
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2020$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$148,500$58,500$207,000
2019$147,800$58,500$206,300
2018$152,000$58,500$210,500
2018$152,000$58,500$210,500
2018$152,000$58,500$210,500
2017$152,000$58,500$210,500
2017$152,000$58,500$210,500
2017$152,000$58,500$210,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 15/ / Location : 215 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps