14392 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14392 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 43/ /
Acct#
6428
Owner
RUNKLES, KENNETH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$897,200
Appraisal
$897,200
PID
6030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNKLES, KENNETH M ET UX
Address14392 KIMBER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7199
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6736/1
Sale Date11/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUNKLES, KENNETH M ET UX $615,00016736/10111/17/2016160006736
BOUTCHYARD, GREGORY A$015277/0 09/02/20095277
BOUTCHYARD, GREGORY A ET UX$746,000115368/0 12/06/200515368
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00076899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$073398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$290,00034576/0 04/30/20034576
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$75,0000513/132 10/19/19930
JONES, ANNIE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $701,469
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area1307
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,810 1,810
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement 1,452 0
GARGarage 825 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,619 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$242,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$433,600$150,300$583,900
2018$433,600$150,300$583,900
2018$433,600$150,300$583,900
2018$433,600$150,300$583,900
2017$433,600$150,300$583,900
2017$433,600$150,300$583,900
2017$433,600$150,300$583,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
2025$654,500$242,700$897,200
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2024$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$640,900$212,400$853,300
2023$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2022$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2021$496,100$174,900$671,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2020$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$455,800$159,200$615,000
2019$433,600$150,300$583,900
2018$433,600$150,300$583,900
2018$433,600$150,300$583,900
2018$433,600$150,300$583,900
2017$433,600$150,300$583,900
2017$433,600$150,300$583,900
2017$433,600$150,300$583,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 43/ / Location : 14392 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps