715 GARDNER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 GARDNER ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 33/ D /
Acct#
6429
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$176,100
Appraisal
$176,100
PID
6031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE LOT 4 PF 2/483
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1436
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1877/0
Sale Date03/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$200,00011877/0 03/02/20071877
SETTLE, BETTY JEAN ET AL LER$010/0 02/24/19950
ATKINS, CEDELMER JONES$000/0 01/01/19740
ATKINS, CEDELMER JONES ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000
JONES, ANNIE L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $165,119
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area235
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 48 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   1,760 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$73,900$37,100$111,000
2019$63,700$24,800$88,500
2018$63,700$24,800$88,500
2018$63,700$24,800$88,500
2018$63,700$24,800$88,500
2017$63,700$24,800$88,500
2017$63,700$24,800$88,500
2017$63,700$24,800$88,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
2025$99,400$76,700$176,100
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2024$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$95,300$57,600$152,900
2023$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2022$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2021$72,200$52,900$125,100
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2020$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$66,200$37,100$103,300
2019$73,900$37,100$111,000
2019$63,700$24,800$88,500
2018$63,700$24,800$88,500
2018$63,700$24,800$88,500
2018$63,700$24,800$88,500
2017$63,700$24,800$88,500
2017$63,700$24,800$88,500
2017$63,700$24,800$88,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 33/ D / Location : 715 GARDNER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps